Contact: [email protected]

VPS Swift
Original price was: $130.00.$65.00Current price is: $65.00.
Eight-core VPS engineered for fast response times across web, application and database workloads.
- CPU: 8 CORES
- RAM: 96GB
- Storage: 480GB SSD
- Bandwidth: 15TB Bandwidth
- Network: 10 Gbps Network Port
- 1 Dedicated IPv4 + Free IPv6 Support
- Singapore, India and HongKong Datacenters
VPS Swift – KVM VPS Hosting with 96GB RAM
The VPS Swift is a 8-core 96GB RAM VPS on secure KVM virtualization, delivering 480GB of SSD storage and 15TB of monthly bandwidth from your choice of Singapore, India or Hong Kong. Swift is aimed at agencies and product teams hosting several client projects on one well-provisioned server, with eight CPU cores to keep each of them fast.
Private network availability makes it easy to connect Swift to other servers in the same location.
VPS Swift Technical Specifications
- CPU: 8 CORES
- RAM: 96GB
- Storage: 480GB SSD
- Bandwidth: 15TB Bandwidth
- Network: 10 Gbps Network Port
- IP: 1 Dedicated IPv4 + Free IPv6 Support
- Features: Instant Deployment, Full Root Access, VNC Console Access, Reinstall OS Anytime, Reboot & Shutdown Controls, Custom ISO Support
- OS: AlmaLinux 8 x64, AlmaLinux 9 x64, CentOS 7 x64, Debian 11 x64, Debian 12 x64, Fedora 41 x64, Fedora 42 x64, Rocky Linux 8 x64, Rocky Linux 9 x64, Ubuntu 20.04 LTS x64, Ubuntu 22.04 LTS x64, Ubuntu 24.04 LTS x64, Windows Server 2019, Windows Server 2022, Windows Server 2025
- Datacenter: Singapore Datacenter, India Datacenter, HongKong Datacenter
- Support: 24/7 Expert Support
- Security: Free DDoS Protection, Firewall Support, Private Network Available, Secure KVM Virtualization
- Free Control Panel Available: CloudPanel, Hestia Control Panel, CyberPanel
- Price:
$130.00$65.00 per month
Why Choose VPS Swift?
- 8 CPU cores and 96GB RAM for smooth multitasking
- 480GB of fast SSD storage for quick reads and writes
- 15TB bandwidth on a 10 Gbps port for dependable transfers
- Dedicated IPv4 plus IPv6 for flexible networking
Best Use Cases for VPS Swift
- Agency client hosting
- Multi-tenant SaaS back ends
- Large WordPress Multisite networks
Security and Control Included
Every VPS Swift server includes free DDoS protection, firewall support, private network available, secure KVM virtualization. Combine them with full root access to harden the server exactly the way your project requires.
Prefer a graphical panel? Install CloudPanel, Hestia Control Panel or CyberPanel for free and manage sites, databases and SSL certificates from your browser.
Frequently Asked Questions about VPS Swift
Which operating systems can I install on VPS Swift?
You can deploy AlmaLinux, CentOS, Debian, Fedora, Rocky Linux and Ubuntu LTS images, or choose Windows Server 2019, 2022 or 2025.
How quickly will my VPS Swift server be ready?
Provisioning is automated, so your server is typically online within minutes of your order.
Is VPS Swift suitable for agency client hosting?
Yes. With 8 CPU cores and 96GB RAM, agency client hosting run comfortably, and full root access lets you install the exact software stack you need.
| CPU | 8 CORES |
|---|---|
| RAM | 96GB |
| Storage | 480GB SSD |
| Traffic | 15TB Bandwidth |
| Network | 10 Gbps Network Port |


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.