VPS Atlas

Original price was: $336.00.Current price is: $168.00.

Twenty-eight cores and 512GB RAM make Atlas a heavyweight foundation for large platforms and demanding data operations.

  • CPU: 28 CORES
  • RAM: 512GB
  • Storage: 3200GB SSD
  • Bandwidth: 65TB Bandwidth
  • Network: 25 Gbps Network Port
  • 1 Dedicated IPv4 + Free IPv6 Support
  • Singapore, India and HongKong Datacenters

VPS Atlas – 28-Core SSD VPS Hosting

Looking for a 28-core 512GB RAM VPS? VPS Atlas combines 28 CPU cores, 512GB of memory and a 25 Gbps network port in a KVM environment you control end to end. Atlas carries the weight of complex platforms: multi-service back ends, large databases and constant background processing.

Private network support lets you build secure multi-server architectures around Atlas.

What You Get with VPS Atlas

  • CPU: 28 CORES
  • RAM: 512GB
  • Storage: 3200GB SSD
  • Bandwidth: 65TB Bandwidth
  • Network: 25 Gbps Network Port
  • IP: 1 Dedicated IPv4 + Free IPv6 Support
  • Features: Instant Deployment, Full Root Access, VNC Console Access, Reinstall OS Anytime, Reboot & Shutdown Controls, Custom ISO Support
  • OS: AlmaLinux 8 x64, AlmaLinux 9 x64, CentOS 7 x64, Debian 11 x64, Debian 12 x64, Fedora 41 x64, Fedora 42 x64, Rocky Linux 8 x64, Rocky Linux 9 x64, Ubuntu 20.04 LTS x64, Ubuntu 22.04 LTS x64, Ubuntu 24.04 LTS x64, Windows Server 2019, Windows Server 2022, Windows Server 2025
  • Datacenter: Singapore Datacenter, India Datacenter, HongKong Datacenter
  • Support: 24/7 Expert Support
  • Security: Free DDoS Protection, Firewall Support, Private Network Available, Secure KVM Virtualization
  • Free Control Panel Available: CloudPanel, Hestia Control Panel, CyberPanel
  • Price: $336.00 $168.00 per month

Why Choose VPS Atlas?

  • 28 CPU cores and 512GB RAM for smooth multitasking
  • 3200GB of fast SSD storage for quick reads and writes
  • 65TB bandwidth on a 25 Gbps port for dependable transfers
  • Dedicated IPv4 plus IPv6 for flexible networking

Ideal Workloads

  • Large multi-service platforms
  • Constant background processing
  • High-volume transaction systems

Built-In Protection and Management Tools

Protection is part of the package: free DDoS Protection, firewall Support, private Network Available, secure KVM Virtualization. Your root credentials, firewall rules and network layout stay entirely in your hands.

Free control panel options are available: CloudPanel, Hestia Control Panel and CyberPanel can all be installed on this plan.

Frequently Asked Questions about VPS Atlas

What OS choices does VPS Atlas support?
The plan supports multiple Linux distributions including Ubuntu 24.04 LTS, Debian 12 and Rocky Linux 9, plus Windows Server editions.

How long does deployment take?
Instant deployment means the server is created automatically and delivered to you right after payment.

Is VPS Atlas suitable for large multi-service platforms?
Absolutely. Large multi-service platforms are a natural fit for this configuration, backed by 3200GB SSD storage and a 25 Gbps port.

CPU

28 CORES

RAM

512GB

Storage

3200GB SSD

Traffic

65TB Bandwidth

Network

25 Gbps Network Port

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VPS Atlas”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *